15% off adorne

 

Fiber Connector Systems - Field Fiber Connectors, Tools and Cleaning Supplies

Our new fiber connectors offer quick and easy field termination of fiber, single-mode or multimode. To compliment our latest connectors we have also introduced new cleaning tools and connector tools to ensure a proper termination.

Fiber Connector Systems and Tools

Introducing Infinium™ Fiber Connectors and Tools

The Infinium pre-polished, field-installable connectors offer fast and reliable field termination of single-mode or multimode fiber optic cable. Using the supplied connector and fiber holders ensure proper fiber alignment within the connector during the termination process. Legrand also provides Infinium field and cleaning tools to ensure that you have all the equipment necessary for a good termination in the field.

Fiber Field Connectors Data Sheet

Fiber Field Installable Connectors Data Sheet

View our new line of Infinium field installable connectors that use index matching gel and a mechanical splice for easy field termination.

Fiber Cleaning Tools

Fiber Cleaning Tools Data Sheet

View our fiber optic cleaning tools that ensure a good fiber termination with proper cleaning of exposed fiber and connectors.

LC Fiber Connector Instructional Video

LC Connector Instructional Video

View our instructional, step-by-step, video on installing the Infinium LC Connector.

SC Fiber Connector Instructional Video

SC Connector Instructional Video

View our instructional, step-by-step, video on installing the Infinium SC Connector.

 
Close website feedback

1. Thanks for visiting Legrand. How would you rate your overall experience with the Legrand website today?











1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
2. Which best describes you?
ENTER  

Thank you for your input. We truly value your opinion.

As we design to be better at everything we do, we could use your help improving the Legrand website:

(1) How well do the layouts help you find what you are looking for?










1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
(2) How relevant are the search results on our website?










1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
(3) How useful to you is the quality of information on our website?










1 = Poor 10 = Excellent
(4) How likely are you to return to the Legrand website?










1 = Very Unlikely 10 = Very Likely
(5) How critical to your projects or business are Legrand products?










1 = Not Critical 10 = Very Critical
(6) How likely are you to purchase or specify Legrand products within the next 30 days?










1 = Very Unlikely 10 = Very Likely
(7) How likely are you to recommend Legrand to a friend or colleague?










1 = Very Unlikely 10 = Very Likely
Please share any additional comments about your experience with our website below:

Thank you for taking our survey and helping Legrand serve you better.

Privacy Policy   |   SUBMIT & CLOSE

Thank you for your time!