Menu
Search
Menu
Fiber Simplex Patch Cords
Loading
  • Products (25)
Filtering Options Filter
25 items
View
Applied Filters Clear All
OR-P1DG2LRGZGZ
Simplex 2.0mm Zip Patch Cord, LC to LC, 2-Fiber, Multimode, OM4, A-B, Aqua Jacket, 1M
Legrand Infinium patch cords are available as 2.0mm zip cords or round SpaceSaver cords. 2mm zip cords are available using either 50-micron OM4, 50-micron OM3, or single-mode OS2 fiber. Duplex zip cords include duplexing clips installed at the facotry while Simplex configurations include the clip unassembled in the bag. SpaceSaver cords are available in either A-B or A-A polarity per the TIA 568 standard and are also available in a field reconfigurable connector option. For more connector options, available lengths and keying, refer to the customer drawing
OR-P1DG2LRGZGZ001M
OR-P1DG2LRGZGZ
Simplex 2.0mm Zip Patch Cord, LC to LC, 2-Fiber, Multimode, OM4, A-B, Aqua Jacket, 2M
Legrand Infinium patch cords are available as 2.0mm zip cords or round SpaceSaver cords. 2mm zip cords are available using either 50-micron OM4, 50-micron OM3, or single-mode OS2 fiber. Duplex zip cords include duplexing clips installed at the facotry while Simplex configurations include the clip unassembled in the bag. SpaceSaver cords are available in either A-B or A-A polarity per the TIA 568 standard and are also available in a field reconfigurable connector option. For more connector options, available lengths and keying, refer to the customer drawing.
OR-P1DG2LRGZGZ002M
OR-P1DG2LRGZGZ
Simplex 2.0mm Zip Patch Cord, LC to LC, 2-Fiber, Multimode, OM4, A-B, Aqua Jacket, 3M
Legrand Infinium patch cords are available as 2.0mm zip cords or round SpaceSaver cords. 2mm zip cords are available using either 50-micron OM4, 50-micron OM3, or single-mode OS2 fiber. Duplex zip cords include duplexing clips installed at the facotry while Simplex configurations include the clip unassembled in the bag. SpaceSaver cords are available in either A-B or A-A polarity per the TIA 568 standard and are also available in a field reconfigurable connector option. For more connector options, available lengths and keying, refer to the customer drawing.
OR-P1DG2LRGZGZ003M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125, OR-626JA3BR-FG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125 LC to SC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JA3BR-FG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125, OR-626JA3BR-FF001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125 SC to SC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JA3BR-FF001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125, OR-626JA3BR-GG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125 LC to LC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JA3BR-GG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125, OR-626JA3BR-EF001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125 ST to SC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths and are available either in multimode or single mode fiber with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC.  For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products.
OR-626JA3BR-EF001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125, OR-626JA3BR-EE001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125 ST to ST, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JA3BR-EE001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125, OR-626JA3BR-EG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, 62.5/125 ST to LC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JA3BR-EG001M
Simplex 2.0mm Zip Patch Cord, LC to LC, 2-Fiber, Single Mode OS2, A-B, Rise, Yellow Jacket, 1M
Legrand Infinium patch cords are available as 2.0mm zip cords or round SpaceSaver cords. 2mm zip cords are available using either 50-micron OM4, 50-micron OM3, or single-mode OS2 fiber. Duplex zip cords include duplexing clips installed at the facotry while Simplex configurations include the clip unassembled in the bag. SpaceSaver cords are available in either A-B or A-A polarity per the TIA 568 standard and are also available in a field reconfigurable connector option. For more connector options, available lengths and keying, refer to the customer drawing.
OR-P1DC2IRSZSZ001M
Simplex 2.0mm Zip Patch Cord, LC to LC, 2-Fiber, Single Mode OS2, A-B, Rise, Yellow Jacket, 2M
Legrand Infinium patch cords are available as 2.0mm zip cords or round SpaceSaver cords. 2mm zip cords are available using either 50-micron OM4, 50-micron OM3, or single-mode OS2 fiber. Duplex zip cords include duplexing clips installed at the facotry while Simplex configurations include the clip unassembled in the bag. SpaceSaver cords are available in either A-B or A-A polarity per the TIA 568 standard and are also available in a field reconfigurable connector option. For more connector options, available lengths and keying, refer to the customer drawing.
OR-P1DG2LRGZGZ002M
Simplex 2.0mm Zip Patch Cord, LC to LC, 2-Fiber, Single Mode OS2, A-B, Rise, Yellow Jacket, 3M
Legrand Infinium patch cords are available as 2.0mm zip cords or round SpaceSaver cords. 2mm zip cords are available using either 50-micron OM4, 50-micron OM3, or single-mode OS2 fiber. Duplex zip cords include duplexing clips installed at the facotry while Simplex configurations include the clip unassembled in the bag. SpaceSaver cords are available in either A-B or A-A polarity per the TIA 568 standard and are also available in a field reconfigurable connector option. For more connector options, available lengths and keying, refer to the customer drawing.
OR-P1DC2IRSZSZ003M
Load More