News: Legrand acquires Kenall
Leading manufacturer of innovative, energy efficient and sustainable spec grade lighting and control solutions for commercial, industrial and institutional markets.
Menu
Search
Menu
Fiber Patch Cords
Loading
  • Products (148)
Filtering Options Filter
148 items
View
Applied Filters Clear All
Simplex Patch Cord, Singlemode LC to LC, PC finish, 1 meter, OR-626JC3IR-GG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, single mode LC to LC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JC3IR-GG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, OR-626JC3IR-FG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, single mode LC to SC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JC3IR-FG001M
Simplex Patch Cord, OR-626JC3IR-FF001M
Simplex Patch Cord, single mode SC to SC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JC3IR-FF001M
Simplex Patchcord, OR-626JC3IR-QR001M
Simplex Patch Cord, single mode ST to SC, UPC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JC3IR-QR001M
Simplex Patch Cord, Singlemode FC to FC, PC finish, 1 meter, OR-626JC3IR-HH001M
Simplex Patch Cord, single mode FC to FC, PC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or single mode fiber. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies are available with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various custom lengths in addition to the standard lengths displayed. For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Optical fiber choices include single mode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.
OR-626JC3IR-HH001M
Simplex Patchcord, OR-626JC3IR-QQ001M
Simplex Patch Cord, single mode ST to ST, UPC finish, 1 meter
Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors and are available either in multimode or single mode fiber with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC.  For lengths, cable types, or connector styles not shown, please consult Ortronics sales at (800) 934-5432. When high density is required, Ortronics recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected.
OR-626JC3IR-QQ001M
Fiber Harness
Harness Assembly, A-B Polarity, 6 meters, Staggered Breakout Legs
Harness Assembly, 12-fiber, MPO(M)/LC Duplex, A-B Polarity, 50-micron LOMF, 6 meters, Staggered Breakout LegsOrtronics harnesses are used to break out the MPO-fitted trunk cable into LC duplex connectors to plug directly into the active device. Each harness has a 12-fiber MTP*/MPO pinned (male) connector on one end and 6 duplex LC furcation tubes on the other. Each leg of the LC end can be either identical in length or each leg can be staggered 30mm (1.18”) longer than the tube before it; another way to minimize and manage excess cable slack.
OR-63900071-008
Fiber Harness
Harness Assembly, A-A Polarity, 6 meters
Harness Assembly, 12-fiber, MPO(M)/LC Duplex, A-A Polarity, 50-micron LOMF, 6 metersOrtronics harnesses are used to break out the MPO-fitted trunk cable into LC duplex connectors to plug directly into the active device. Each harness has a 12-fiber MTP*/MPO pinned (male) connector on one end and 6 duplex LC furcation tubes on the other. Each leg of the LC end can be either identical in length or each leg can be staggered 30mm (1.18”) longer than the tube before it; another way to minimize and manage excess cable slack.
OR-63900071-009
Fiber Harness
Harness Assembly, A-A Polarity, 6 meters, Staggered Breakout Legs
Harness Assembly, 12-fiber, MPO(M)/LC Duplex, A-A Polarity, 50-micron LOMF, 6 meters, Staggered Breakout LegsOrtronics harnesses are used to break out the MPO-fitted trunk cable into LC duplex connectors to plug directly into the active device. Each harness has a 12-fiber MTP*/MPO pinned (male) connector on one end and 6 duplex LC furcation tubes on the other. Each leg of the LC end can be either identical in length or each leg can be staggered 30mm (1.18”) longer than the tube before it; another way to minimize and manage excess cable slack.
OR-63900071-010
Fiber Harness
Harness Assembly, A-A Polarity, 3 meters, Staggered Breakout Legs
Harness Assembly, 12-fiber, MPO(M)/LC Duplex, A-A Polarity, 50-micron LOMF, 3 meters, Staggered Breakout LegsOrtronics harnesses are used to break out the MPO-fitted trunk cable into LC duplex connectors to plug directly into the active device. Each harness has a 12-fiber MTP*/MPO pinned (male) connector on one end and 6 duplex LC furcation tubes on the other. Each leg of the LC end can be either identical in length or each leg can be staggered 30mm (1.18”) longer than the tube before it; another way to minimize and manage excess cable slack.
OR-63900071-005
Fiber Harness
Harness Assembly, A-B Polarity, 6 meters
Harness Assembly, 12-fiber, MPO(M)/LC Duplex, A-B Polarity, 50-micron LOMF, 6 metersOrtronics harnesses are used to break out the MPO-fitted trunk cable into LC duplex connectors to plug directly into the active device. Each harness has a 12-fiber MTP*/MPO pinned (male) connector on one end and 6 duplex LC furcation tubes on the other. Each leg of the LC end can be either identical in length or each leg can be staggered 30mm (1.18”) longer than the tube before it; another way to minimize and manage excess cable slack.
OR-63900071-007
Fiber Harness
Harness Assembly, A-A Polarity, 4 meters, Staggered Breakout Legs
Harness Assembly, 12-fiber, MPO(M)/LC Duplex, A-A Polarity, 50-micron LOMF, 4 meters, Staggered Breakout LegsOrtronics harnesses are used to break out the MPO-fitted trunk cable into LC duplex connectors to plug directly into the active device. Each harness has a 12-fiber MTP*/MPO pinned (male) connector on one end and 6 duplex LC furcation tubes on the other. Each leg of the LC end can be either identical in length or each leg can be staggered 30mm (1.18”) longer than the tube before it; another way to minimize and manage excess cable slack.
OR-63900071-006
Load More