Join us at Greenbuild Nov 19-22, 2019 in Atlanta
Click here to register for your free floor pass today
Menu
Search
Menu
Infinium High Density (HD) M8 Cassette, OS2, 8 Fiber, LC Quad, 1 MPO (F), APC, Tier 1, Method A
Sorry! That combination does not exist.
Find a Store
Specifications
General Info
Color: Green
Number Of Ports: 8
Typical Applications: Single-Mode
Connection Type: MPO-LC
Installation Destination: Fiber Cabinets
Product Series: Infinium
Type: High Density Cassettes
Listing Agencies/Third Party Certifications
RoHS: Yes
Dimensions
Rack Units: 1
Cord Information
Fiber Type: OS2
Technical Information
Connection Method: Method A
Fiber Capacity: 8
Typical Insertion Loss: 1.15dB
Typical Return Loss: 54.6dB
Capacity: High Density
Equipment Type: Pre-Terminated Cassettes
Buy American Act Compliance
Country Of Origin: CHINA