text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Nokia 3AL82027AA Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

3AL82027AA-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 1047ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Nokia 3AL82027AA Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate:  Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Dimensions
Product Width US 13.7 mm
Product Depth US 58.4 mm
Product Height US 8.5 mm
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Multimode
Operating Temperature Min -40 C
Operating Temperature Max 85 C
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Connector Type LC Duplex
Wavelength 850nm
Form Factor SFP+

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 13ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;