text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Huawei 34060290 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

34060290-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Huawei 34060290 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875072621
Country Of Origin China
Type Transceiver
Dimensions
Product Width US 13.4 mm
Product Depth US 56.65 mm
Product Height US 8.5 mm
Technical Information
Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 85 °C
Form Factor SFP

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 31ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;