text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring

CFP2-100G-LR4-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 81ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

This Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Color
OEM Compatible Cisco
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Legrand
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668527
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Type Transceiver
Additional Information
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 81ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;