text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring

CFP2-100G-LR4-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

This Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Color
OEM Compatible Cisco
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Legrand
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668527
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Type Transceiver
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 12ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 21ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;