text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Quantum M4 Splice Cassette, 12 Ribbon Fiber, SC Duplex, OM5

M4LCD12-50WS4A1
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 71ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium Quantum Splice Cassettes are available in the Infinium M4 footprint, enabling industry leading performance, fast field termination, and providing cable management within the housing. The Splice Cassettes are designed for use with Single-Mode (OS2) or Multimode (OM4/OM5) Fiber, Houses 12-24 fibers and are available in LC Duplex or LC Quad port configurations.

 

The 12 fiber cassettes and support fusion splicing of individual fibers, while the 24 fiber cassettes support fusion splicing of ribbon fibers. Heat shrinks, pigtail slack and cable slack are managed within the cassette—eliminating the need for individual splice trays or housings. The design of the cassettes allows easy mounting from either the front or the rear of an enclosure or panel, and individual fibers within the cassette may be accessed without disturbing the other fibers in the housing.

In Stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Higher Performance: Infinium Quantum – Delivers industry leading Quantum-Low Loss Performance
  • Flexible Install: Mount from the front or rear of an enclosure or panel
  • Patented Splice Management: Simplify Splicing and fiber management outside of the cassette with the removable fiber splice manager
  • Compact: These Splice cassettes provide a very compact splicing solution

Specifications

General Info
UPC Number 662875025597
Country Of Origin China
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial
Type Cassette
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 36ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;