text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

HDJ Series 6 SC to SC Simplex Fiber Adapter Panel, 6-Fiber OM1 - Beige

HD6FM-FSC1CM-00 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 21ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

''

This HDJ Series 6 SC to SC Simplex Fiber Adapter Panel allows for flexibility and expansion, and sports an industry accepted style. The adapter panel offers 6 SC simplex connections, snaps in for installation, and can be removed easily for future modifications.

Adapter Color Beige Adapter
Application Sector Commercial
  • Commercial
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Couples 6 LC, SC or MPO connections
  • Compact high density design
  • Many color options
  • Rear loading
  • Easy, snap-in installation

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875013662
Country Of Origin Mexico
Dimensions
Product Width US 4.13 in
Product Depth US 1.61 in
Product Height US 0.77 in

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 15ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;