text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium HD Fiber Module, Keyed Front Keyed Rear LC Duplex (2 Fibers), HDJ Insert, Rose Adapter Fog White for Workstation

HDFM-KLC2CA-00
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 162ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Legrand pre-polished keyed LC multimode and single-mode connectors provide the same ease of installation and high-quality performance as our line of standard LC pre-polished connectors. Up to twelve keys/colors of connectors are possible with unique physical keying configurations.

NOTE: The keyed connector and adapter colors must match, or the keying will prevent them from carrying the signal. LC Keyed connectors won't mate with standard LC adapters.

Application Sector Panel
Connector Type Keyed Front/Keyed Rear
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Keyed LC adapters have the option to be keyed in the front only (user’s side) or on both sides (user’s and technician’s) depending on the security requirements.
  • Keyed workstation adapter modules are available for TracJack® and High Density Jack (HDJ) style Face plates and surface mount boxes for complete system design flexibility.
  • All Legrand keyed LC fiber products are engineered to be compatible with other Legrand products to provide an end to end, data center to desktop solution.

Specifications

General Info
Type Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Color Rose
Repeatability < 0.2dB typical change,500 matings
Adapter Front Keyed
Compatibility HDJ, PHDHJU
Connector Type LC Duplex
Temperature Rating 24 to +75ºC
Adapter Rear Keyed

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 172ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;