text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Core M4 Splice Cassette, 12 Single Fiber, SC Duplex, SM, OS2

M4SCD12-09S1A1 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium M4 SC Splice Cassettes enable industry leading performance, fast field termination, and provide cable management within the housing. The Splice Cassettes are designed for use with Single-Mode (OS2) or Multimode (OM4/OM5) Fiber, Houses 12-24. Compatible with Infinium HD-E Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure with M4 Drawer Face.

 

 

Category Performance Rating Infinium Core
Fiber Type Single-Mode Single Fiber Splice Cassette
Number of Ports 12

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875011903
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Is there a splice cassette for OM3 or should we use the M4LCQ24-50ES4A1?

Asked by: Anonymous
  • y_2022, m_11, d_27, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.34
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestions, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_M4SCD12-09S1A1, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 38ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT