text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Quantum M4 Cassette - 24 Fiber - LC Quad to MPO - OM5 - Universal Polarity

LM4-LC24W Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 21ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium M4 Cassettes are part of a complete fiber  solution. When combined with matched Infinium Trunks and Infinium Patch Cable Assemblies the solution can enable industry leading pre-terminated performance and universal polarity for simple, fast and consistent and simplified installation. Compatible with Infinium HD-E Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure with M4 Drawer Face.

Category Performance Rating Infinium Quantum
Fiber Type Multimode OM5
Number of Ports 24F LC Front/ (2) 12F MTP Rear
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • High Density:12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Infinium HD M4 Enclosures
  • Versatile Installation:Infinium Modular Panel enables mixed media installations
  • Fiber Type:Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber
  • Polarization:Universal
  • LC adapter with Internal shutter:Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed • 100%automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door • Compatible with standard LC connectors • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Infinium Ultra:Ultra Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Ultra Trunks and Infinium Ultra Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 1.2 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 •dB Multimode total channel connection loss: 1.0 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB
  • Infinium Core:Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Core Trunks and Infinium Core Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 2.1 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 dB • Multimode total channel connection loss: 2.5 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875034971
Country Of Origin United States
Dimensions
Product Width US 4.24 in
Product Depth US 4.77 in
Product Height US 1.14 in

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 15ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;