text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Momentum 2 Cassette - Single-Mode Fiber - 1U - 12 Fibers - SC Duplex Connectors

M2SCD12-09 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 54ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Momentum 2 modular fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide the fastest method of structured cabling deployment: plug it in and you're ready to go.Ā  Factory-terminated and tested cassettes guarantee field performance.

Fiber Type Single-Mode
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Compact, pre-terminated modular system: Provides quick and easy deployment, moves, adds and changes, eliminating costly field installation time.
  • Common cassette mounting footprint: Fits in all Ortronics rack mount cabinets and raised floor patch panels.
  • Data label printed with insertion loss value for each port adhered to the cassette housing.
  • Available in Single, Multi-Mode, 12 fiber or 24 fiber ports

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875609315
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Dimensions
Product Width US 5.13 in
Product Depth US 5.42 in
Product Height US 1.19 in
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 39ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;