text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Q-Series Splice Cassette 12 Single Fiber, LC APC Duplex, Single-Mode, Core Performance

M2LCD12-09A1A1S Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 25ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

This M2 Splice Cassette enables fast, field termination and provides cable management within the housing. The M2 Splice Cassette is designed for use with Single-Mode OS2 fiber, houses 12 fibers, and provides LC APC Duplex ports. This cassette supports fusion splicing of individual fibers, with heat shrinks, pigtail slack and cable slack managed within the cassette. This eliminates the need for individual splice trays or housings, as well as allowing splicing to be done away from the rack housing in a suitable workspace as needed. The design of the cassette allows it to be easily mounted from either the front or the rear of an enclosure or panel. Individual fibers within the cassette may be accessed without disturbing the other fibers in the housing.Ā -

Category Performance Rating Q-Series Core
Connector Type LC APC
Number of Ports 12
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Flexible Install: Mount from the front or the rear of an enclosure or panel
  • Installation Convenience: Perform all splicing and managing work outside the enclosure
  • Clear Top: Enables fast and easy fault identification
  • Front or Rear Installation: Simplify installation by mounting from the front or rear of the enclosure panel

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875012085
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Dimensions
Product Width US 5.13 in
Product Depth US 5.42 in
Product Height US 1.19 in
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 29ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;