text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

LC, Single-Mode OS2, Infinium Field Installable Mechanical Splice Connector

205KNT9SA-09 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 25ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

LC PC reusable connector, field-installable, single-mode, blue housing, white 900 micron boot

Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Single-Mode
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • 900um boot protects splice for easy cable management
  • Includes color coded 900um buffer, boot, cleave protector and extended dust cap for easy fiber indentification
  • No epoxy or polishing and requires no special tools
  • Reusable termination capability saves time and money while reducing scrap
  • The VFL window enables immediate feedback on successful termination

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875257370
Country Of Origin China
Dimensions
Product Width US 1.5 in
Product Height US 0.375 in
Additional Information
Product Environmental Profile Yes

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Where can i get the fiber holder and the Jig?

Asked by: LC connector
  • y_2024, m_5, d_23, h_5CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.42
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestions, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_205KNT9SA-09, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 2ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT