text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

6AT Evolution™ Series Pre-Pour Sleeve

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 178ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Nonmetallic sleeve attaches to structural decking and maintains 6inch - 6 1/8inch diameter cast in hole. Unit includes three (3) attachment legs, two (2) end caps and three (3) thumb screws.
Color White

In Stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • This product meets the material restrictions of RoHS

Specifications

General Info
Color White
UPC Number 786776166712
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Wiremold
Application Sector Commercial
Type Accessory
Dimensions
Product Volume US 374.54 cu in
Product Width US 6.12 in
Product Height US 6.12 in
Product Weight US 4.02 lb
Product Depth US 10.0 in
Core Hole Size 6 in
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Environmental Profile Yes
Buy American Act Compliance
NAFTA  Yes
Technical Information
Number of Outlets 0
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Can your sleeve height be shortened to finish flush with top of concrete?

Asked by: JoeB
Hello Joe, Thank you for your inquiry. The 6PPS cannot be shortened to be flush with the top of the concrete. The mudcap that's included with the 6PPS is not considered concrete tight. Feel free to contact us direct with any future product questions. We can be reached by dialing 1-844-957-3783. From the main menu choose option 2 for Wiremold followed by 2 for Technical Support. Thank you for your interest in Wiremold products.
Answered by: Wiremold Tech Support
Date published: 2021-06-22

Are these sleeves 2 hr rated or are they part of the 2hr rated poke through assembly?

Asked by: Jonny
Hello, The sleeves are for construction purposes only, not a finished fire rated product. Once the concrete is poured the sleeve is then removed from the floor and the fire rated stem, or complete poke thru assembly will be inserted into the core hole which will provide the finished 2 hr rated poke thru assembly.
Answered by: Wiremold Tech Support
Date published: 2020-11-23
  • y_2021, m_9, d_16, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.19
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_6PPS, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 171ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT