text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring (Multimode, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM) - TAA Compliant

QSFP100GLR4AR-LEG
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 27ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Color Silver

In Stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Distance Ranging from 100M to 40km (with FEC)
  • QSFP28 MSA Compliant
  • Dual Rate Operation of 103 and 112Gbps
  • IEEE 802.3ba LWDM Wavelengths
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Commercial Temperature Range
  • TAA & BAA Compliant
  • 1270nm to 1330nm wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
UPC Number 757120667384
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 42ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;