text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium HDFP Adapter Panel 8 MPO, 96F, OM3/OM4, AQUA

HDFP-MPA96LA Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 16ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium HDFP Adapter Panels offer pass through connections and front-loading access. The compact design optimizes space and features fiber port labeling for easier identification. Compatible with Infinium HD-E Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure with M4 Drawer Face.

Fiber Type Multi-Mode OM4
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Available in 6 & 8 MPO configurations
  • Aqua, Green, Gray & Beige adapter color options
  • Supports up to 384 fibers in a 1RU Infinium series enclosures.
  • Made of durable polycarbonate

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875018667
Country Of Origin Mexico
Dimensions
Product Width US 4.19 in
Product Depth US 0.8 in
Product Height US 1.24 in

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 3ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;