text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Quantum M4 Cassette - 24 Fiber - LC Quad to MPO - OM5 - Universal Polarity

LM4-LC24W Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium M4 Cassettes are part of a complete fiber  solution. When combined with matched Infinium Trunks and Infinium Patch Cable Assemblies the solution can enable industry leading pre-terminated performance and universal polarity for simple, fast and consistent and simplified installation. Compatible with Infinium HD-E Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure with M4 Drawer Face.

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • High Density: 12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Infinium HD M4 Enclosures
  • Versatile Installation: Infinium Modular Panel enables mixed media installations
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber
  • Polarization: Universal
  • LC adapter with Internal shutter: Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed • 100%automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door • Compatible with standard LC connectors • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Infinium Ultra: Ultra Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Ultra Trunks and Infinium Ultra Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 1.2 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 •dB Multimode total channel connection loss: 1.0 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB
  • Infinium Core: Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Core Trunks and Infinium Core Patch Cords • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 2.1 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 dB • Multimode total channel connection loss: 2.5 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875034971
Country Of Origin United States

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 36ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;