text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

24-FIBER OM4 M4 CASSETTE WITH 6 LC QUAD ADAPTERS TO 3 MPO F- TIER 3- UNIVERSAL POLARITY FLIPPED- AQUA

M4LCQ24-50EE3G2 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 63ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium M4 Cassettes are part of a complete fiber solution. When combined with matched Infinium Trunks and Infinium Patch Cable Assemblies the solution can enable industry leading pre-terminated performance and universal polarity for simple, fast and consistent and simplified installation. Compatible with Infinium HD-E Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure with M4 Drawer Face.

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • High Density: 12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Infinium HD M4 Enclosures
  • Versatile Installation: Infinium Modular Panel enables mixed media installations
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Ultra fiber

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875026068
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 17ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 60ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;