text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

INFINIUM M4 CASSETTE WITH 3 MPO MTO 1 MPO MTIER 4- UNIVERSAL NON-FLIPPEDPOLARITY- OM5- APC- LIME

M4MAE24-50WB4K1 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

As switch and transceiver manufacturers evolve to
higher speeds, harnesses and cassettes utilizing all of
the installed fibers are required. Configurations that fall outside current TIA polarity standards are considered here. Available in Ultra and Quantum performance.

Application Sector Commercial
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Multiple MTP to MTP breakout options to chose from
  • High Density, compatible with Infinium HD
  • Fiber Port Labeling provides easy administration
  • Supports MPO 12 and MPO 24 fiber applications

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875025702
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 24ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;