text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Quantum HDCA Cassette - 8 Fiber - LC Duplex to MPOM - OM4 - Universal Polarity

LMH-LC08H-1C4UN Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 27ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium LM8 Cassettes are designed to enable Base 8 architecture and be part of a complete fiber solution. When combined with matched Infinium Trunks and Infinium Patch Cable Assemblies the solution enables industry leading preterminated performance and  universal polarity for simple, fast and consistent and simplified installation. Compatible with Infinium HD Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure
with LM8 Drawer Face.

Category Performance Rating Infinium Quantum
Fiber Type Multi-Mode OM4

Features

  • Supports base-8 applications: Increases efficiency and reduction in infrastructure in the data center, Base-8 connectivity reduces the cost of converting Base-12 fibers to Base-8 transceivers by using multiple connection devices
  • LC adapter with Internal shutter: Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed • 100%automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door • Compatible with standard LC connectors • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Polarization: Universal
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium core & Ultra fiber

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin United States

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 35ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;