text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Finisar FCBN425QE1C25 Compatible Active Optical Cable

FCBN425QE1C25-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 72ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


25m Finisar FCBN425QE1C25 Compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 (MMF, 850nm, LSZH) Active Optical Cable
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875093497
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Active Optical Cable
Technical Information
Wavelength 850 nm

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 19ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;