text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cisco® DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP (mini-GBCI)Transceiver Module

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 62ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Color Silver
OEM Compatible Cisco

In Stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Supports up to 150 meters of cabling
  • SFP transceiver module
  • 850nm wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668152
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Type Transceiver
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Cutsheet
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 49ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;