Wattstopper Wireless DLM Now Available!

Intelligent. Secure. Scalable.

Watch the Video

Menu
Search
Menu
SC/UPC Splice-On Connector (SOC) for 3.0mm Fiber, 9/125 Single-Mode OS2 - White
Sorry! That combination does not exist.
Find a Store
Specifications
General Info
Category Performance Application: OS2
Color: White
Typical Applications: Single-Mode
Listing Agencies/Third Party Certifications
RoHS: Yes
Cord Information
Connector Type End One: SC UPC
Fiber Type: Single-Mode
Finish End One: Ultra Physical Contact-UPC
Technical Information
Connector Intermateability End One: IEC 61754-4
Typical Return Loss: 55dB
Equipment Type: Pre-polished Connectors