text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Core M2 Cassette - 12 Fiber - LC Duplex to MPOM - OS2 - Universal Polarity

LM2-LC12J Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 109ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Q-Series M2 Standard Density Cassettes are part of a  complete fiber solution. When combined with matched Infinium Trunks and Infinium Patch Cable Assemblies the solution enables industry leading pre- terminated performance and universal polarity for simple, fast and consistent and simplified installation. Compatible with Q-Series Rack Mount or Wall Mount
Fiber Enclosures.

Fiber Type Single-Mode
Number of Ports 12
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Low Loss System: When combined with Infinium Core Trunks and Infinium Core Patch Cords Total System Loss 2.5 dB Total Return Loss 19 dB
  • Infinium Core: • Single-mode total channel connection loss: 2.1 dB • Single-mode total channel connection return loss: 49 dB • Multimode total channel connection loss: 2.5 dB • Multimode total channel connection return loss: 19 dB
  • High Density: 12 or 24-fiber cassette compatible with Q-Series Enclosures
  • Fiber Type: Supports either Single-mode OS2 or Multimode Infinium Core fiber
  • Polarization: Universal
  • LC adapter with Internal shutter: Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed • 100%automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door • Compatible with standard LC connectors • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust • You can see the visible light through the adapter

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875031031
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 40ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;