text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium High Density HDM8 Cassette - OM3 - 8 Fiber - LC Quad - 1 MPO F - Tier 3 - Method A

M8LCQ08-50EE3G1 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Designed for use with the Infinium™ HD Enclosures, these MPO-to-LC quad 8-fiber cassettes are available with single-mode (OS2) or multimode (OM3) fiber configurations. These M8 pre-terminated fiber optic cassettes provide for rapid deployment within enclosures with our new front-latching mechanism. The housing offers additional durability and integrated bend-limiting considerations to assure optimum optical performance. The base 8  configuration of this cassette matches the fiber utilization of most transceivers, providing for 100% fiber utilization. This makes these cassettes a perfect match for Ethernet transmission ranging from 40G to 400G.

Application Sector Commercial
WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875997061
Country Of Origin China
Application Sector Commercial
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Type Cassette
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 4ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;