text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Core LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord, 2mm OM4 Plenum Aqua, 9 Meter

L1-0101B2EAD0009M Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 33ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Pre-Configured Infinium Fiber Patch Cords are built to exceed industry standards for quality, performance, insertion and return loss. Available in three performance tiers Infinium Quantum, Infinium Ultra, and Infinium Core. Each tier is available in Single-mode and Multimode. The most common configurations are setup for easy selection and purchase.

  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Part of a Standard Loss System: When combined with Infinium Core Trunks and Infinium Core Cassettes
  • Multimode total channel connection loss: 2.5 dB, Multimode total channel connection return loss: 16 dB
  • Individual Patch Cable Assembly – Standard Insertion Loss: 0.50 dB Insertion loss
  • Compliance: BAA or TAA Compliant
  • Flexible Polarity: A-B and is designed to pair with Infinium Universal Polarity Cassettes - Reconfigurable
  • Bend-insensitive fiber for optimal cable management and ease of installation
  • TIA Channel Compliant
  • Dust caps pre-installed

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin Mexico
Type Fiber Patch Cord
Technical Information
Jacket Application Plenum Rated
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Jacket Rating OFNP Rated, FT6 Rated

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 30ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;