text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Quantum, LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord, 2mm OS2 SM, Yellow, Riser, 3 FT

L4-3535B2OY21003F Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 221ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Pre-Configured Infinium Fiber Patch Cords are built to exceed industry standards for quality, performance, insertion and return loss. Available in three performance tiers Infinium Quantum, Infinium Ultra, and Infinium Core. Each tier is available in Single-mode and Multimode. The most common configurations are setup for easy selection and purchase

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Dust caps pre-installed
  • BAA or TAA Compliant
  • Bend-insensitive fiber for optimal cable management and ease of installation
  • TIA Channel Compliant

Specifications

General Info
Color Yellow
Product Line Ortronics
Dimensions
Cable Length 3 ft
Technical Information
Storage Temperature -40 C, 70 C
Fiber Optic Cable Type OS2
Attenuation 0.14 dB
Cable Type Duplex
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Quantum

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 158ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;