text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Core LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord,2 mm, OM4, Aqua, Riser, 3 FT

L1-0101B2EA20003F Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 189ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Pre-Configured Infinium Fiber Patch Cords are built to exceed industry standards for quality, performance, insertion and return loss. Available in three performance tiers Infinium Quantum, Infinium Ultra, and Infinium Core. Each tier is available in Single-mode and Multimode. The most common configurations are setup for easy selection and purchase

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Dust caps pre-installed
  • BAA or TAA Compliant
  • Bend-insensitive fiber for optimal cable management and ease of installation
  • TIA Channel Compliant

Specifications

General Info
Color Aqua
Product Line Ortronics
Type Fiber Patch Cord
Dimensions
Cable Length 3 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OM4
Attenuation 0.3 dB
Compatibility BAA and TAA
Connector Type LC to LC
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Core

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 77ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 182ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;