text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Core LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord,2 mm, OM4, Aqua, Riser, 4 FT

L1-0101B2EA20004F Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 256ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Pre-Configured Infinium Fiber Patch Cords are built to exceed industry standards for quality, performance, insertion and return loss. Available in three performance tiers Infinium Quantum, Infinium Ultra, and Infinium Core. Each tier is available in Single-mode and Multimode. The most common configurations are setup for easy selection and purchase – If you require other configuration options or assistance with designing the appropriate patch cable assembly for your application please contact Legrand support. All images of Pre-Configured Infinium Fiber Patch Cords on the website are representative, actual length will vary based on selection.

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Industry leading performance is available only when mated with matched performance tier trunks and connectors, adapters, or cassettes (Infinium Quantum, Infinium Ultra, or Infinium Core)
  • Bend-insensitive fiber for optimal cable management and ease of installation
  • TIA Channel Compliant
  • Dust caps pre-installed
  • BAA or TAA Compliant

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Type Fiber Patch Cord
Dimensions
Cable Length 4 ft
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type OM4
Attenuation 0.3 dB
Connector Type LC to LC
Number of Ports 2
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Core

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 146ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;