text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium HD Fiber Module, Keyed Front Keyed Rear LC Duplex (2 Fibers), HDJ Insert, White Adapter Fog White for Workstation

HDFM-KLC2CB Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 14ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Legrand pre-polished keyed LC multimode and single-mode connectors provide the same ease of installation and high-quality performance as our line of standard LC pre-polished connectors. Up to twelve keys/colors of connectors are possible with unique physical keying configurations.

Application Sector White
Connector Type Keyed Front/Keyed Rear
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Unique Key and Color Options: Up to thirteen unique keying options/colors for a wide range of network security systems, easy identification and network management
  • Keyed front or Rear: Keyed LC adapters have the option to be keyed in the front only (user’s side) or on both sides (user’s and technician’s) depending on the security requirement
  • Compatibility: All Legrand keyed LC fiber products are engineered to be compatible with other Legrand products to provide an end to end, data center to desktop solution.
  • Various Footprint Options: Keyed workstation adapter modules are available for TracJack® and High Density Jack (HDJ) style Face plates and surface mount boxes for complete system design flexibility.
  • Keyed workstation adapter modules are available for TracJack® and High Density Jack (HDJ) style Face plates and surface mount boxes for complete system design flexibility.
  • Keyed LC adapters have the option to be keyed in the front only (user’s side) or on both sides (user’s and technician’s) depending on the security requirements.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Type Adapter
Technical Information
Compatibility HDJ, PHDHJU
Temperature Rating 28 to +75ºC
Adapter Color White
Connector Type LC Duplex
Repeatability < 0.2dB typical change,500 matings
Adapter Rear Keyed
Adapter Front Keyed

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 7ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;