text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

TracJack Module, 1-SC Simplex Multimode, 45 degree exit

63700051 Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 34ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

The TracJack, Multimode, SC Simplex Adapters (1-Fiber), White Adapter Plate, has one simplex adapter, with ceramic alignment sleeves, mounted at a 45Ā° exit angle to allow for proper fiber bend radius. This adapter panel is 2 units high. TracJack modules offer flexabilty with structured cabling at the workstation or in furniture with a modular design and a wide variety of connectivity options. Inteligent engineering simplifies and speeds up moves, adds, and changes with a front removeable design. Compatible With: All TracJack faceplates
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • ETL Verified to Category 5e component standard: Ensures standards compliance.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875398394
Country Of Origin Mexico
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Standard UL Standard
Type Workstation
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 37ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;