text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Dell 470-ABXZ Compatible Active Optical Cable

470-ABXZ-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


20m Dell 470-ABXZ Compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 (MMF, 850nm, LSZH) Active Optical Cable
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate:  Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Active Optical Cable
Technical Information
Wavelength 850nm

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 26ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;