text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Alcatel-Lucent 3HE09329AA Compatible 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver

3HE09329AA-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 45ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


MRV SFP-GD-EZX Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875069515
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Dimensions
Product Width US 13.9 mm
Product Depth US 58.4 mm
Product Height US 13.9 mm
Technical Information
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1550 nm
Form Factor SFP+

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 39ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;