text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Arista SFP-25G-BXD20 Compatible 25GBase-BX SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1330nm Rx: 1270nm, 20km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

SFP-25G-BXD20-AN-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 67ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Alcatel 3HE01389AA Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate:  Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode
Operating Temperature Min -40 C
Operating Temperature Max 85 C
Connector Type LC Duplex
Wavelength 1330nm

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 20ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;