text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Brocade E1MG-BXD-80 Compatible

E1MG-BXD-80-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Brocade E1MG-BXD-80 Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1490nm Rx: 1310nm, 80km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible:In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty:For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate:Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support:Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 23ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;