text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Calix 100-0378X37 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1370nm, 80km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

100-0378X37-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Calix 100-0378X37 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1370nm, 80km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites"> Remove from favorites
    Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate:  Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Dimensions
Product Width US 13.9 mm
Product Depth US 58.4 mm
Product Height US 8.5 mm
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode
Operating Temperature Min -40 C
Operating Temperature Max 85 C
Connector Type LC Duplex
Form Factor SFP

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 17ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;