text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Calix 100-04622 Compatible 1000Base-BX 2 Channel CSFP Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1490nm Rx: 1310nm, 40km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

100-04622-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Calix 100-04622 Compatible 1000Base-BX 2 Channel CSFP Transceiver
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875059615
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Dimensions
Product Width US 13.7 mm
Product Depth US 56.6 mm
Product Height US 11.8 mm
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode
Operating Temperature Min -40 Celcius
Operating Temperature Max 85 Celcius
Connector Type LC Duplex
Wavelength 1310 nm

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 62ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;