text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Ciena XCVR-S40U33 Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1330nm Rx: 1270nm, 40km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

XCVR-S40U33-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 27ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Juniper SFP-GE40KCW1470 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875066590
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Dimensions
Product Width US 13.7 mm
Product Depth US 56.6 mm
Product Height US 12.8 mm
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode
Operating Temperature Min -40 Celcius
Operating Temperature Max 85 Celcius
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Connector Type LC Duplex
Wavelength 1330 nm
Form Factor SFP+

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 17ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;