text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, 5-Pack

GLC-LH-SMD-LEG-5PK Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 34ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

OEM Compatible Cisco
Pack Size 5-PK
WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Legrand
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668015
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Type Transceiver
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 6ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

what is the difference between the following suffixes: "LEG" vs "L"?

Asked by: MARIO
  • y_2022, m_5, d_21, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.27
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestions, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_GLC-LH-SMD-LEG-5PK, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 34ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT