text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discontinued - Cisco SFP-GE120KCW1550 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

SFP-GE120KCW1550-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 15ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;


Cisco SFP-GE120KCW1550 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)
  • Send
  • Save as PDF
  • Add to favorites Remove from favorites

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
UPC Number 662875059769
Country Of Origin China
Warranty Type Lifetime
Type Transceiver
Dimensions
Product Width US 14.0 mm
Product Depth US 56.65 mm
Product Height US 12.5 mm
Technical Information
Fiber Optic Cable Type Single-Mode
Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 85 °C
Connector Type LC Duplex
Wavelength 1550 nm
Form Factor SFP

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 73ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;