text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

FTLF8519P2BTL-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 25ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC Duplex, DDM, I-Temp)

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate:  Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Cable Type Multimode
Operating Temperature Min -40 C
Operating Temperature Max 85 C
Connector Type LC Duplex
Wavelength 850nm

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 17ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;