text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Gigamon QSF-506 Compatible 40GBase-PLR4 (4x10GBase-LR) QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO/MTP, DDM, C-Temp)

QSF-506-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 40ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Data Center Optics AN-SFP10G-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF/MMF, 1310nm, 300m/220m, LC Duplex, DDM, C-Temp)

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate:  Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode
Operating Temperature Min 0 C
Operating Temperature Max 70 C
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Connector Type MPO
Wavelength 1310nm

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 17ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;