text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

HP® J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

J4858C-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 37ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Connector Type SFP
Fiber Type Multi-Mode OM4
OEM Compatible HP
WHERE TO BUY

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Legrand
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120601951
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

Your listing says the country of origin is the USA, but I have one of these in my hand and the label on the device says made in China, while your packaging says Manufactured in the USA. Why have you not updated your site with this? It's misleading.

Asked by: SmashAdams
  • y_2022, m_6, d_26, h_21CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.32
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestions, tq_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_J4858C-LEG, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=LAST_APPROVED_ANSWER_SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_legrand
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 37ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT