text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Linksys® MGBBX1 Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring

MGBBX1-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 32ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Color Silver
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Supports up to 20 kilometers of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • SFP transceiver module
  • 1310nmTx / 1490nmRx wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Legrand
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120669883
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 36ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;