text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

NetScout 321-1659 Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1271nm-1331nm, 10km, LC Duplex, DDM, C-Temp)

321-1659-L Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 26ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4 Compatible 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm-1309nm, 10km, LC Duplex, DDM, C-Temp)
Color Silver

Features

  • Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
  • 99.98% Reliability Rate:  Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
  • Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
  • 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
  • Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Ortronics
Country Of Origin China
Type Transceiver
Technical Information
Cable Type Singlemode
Operating Temperature Min 0 C
Operating Temperature Max 70 C
Connector Type LC Duplex
Form Factor SFP+

Resources

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 21ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;