text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 78ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Color
OEM Compatible Juniper Networks
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
Product Line Legrand
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668060
Country Of Origin United States
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 19ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 57ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;