text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring

CFP2-100G-LR4-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 223ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Color
WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668527
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Type Transceiver
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Cutsheet

Reviews

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 67ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Questions & Answers

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 171ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;