text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver Module

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-LEG Ortronics
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 1501ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: Execution timed out, exceeded 1,500ms;

Color Silver
OEM Compatible Cisco

In Stock

WHERE TO BUY

Features

  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling

Specifications

General Info
Color Silver
UPC Number 757120668138
Country Of Origin United States
Product Line Legrand
Application Sector Commercial/Industrial
Type Transceiver
Additional Information
RoHS Conformant Yes This product meets the material restrictions of Article 4 of the RoHS Directive (2011/65/EU), including Commission Delegated Directive 2015/863.
Product Has Potential to Contribute to LEED Yes This product contributes to earning credits in the LEED rating system. Visit our LEED with Legrand webpage for more information.

Resources

Cutsheet
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 1500ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: Execution timed out, exceeded 1,500ms;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 1500ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: Execution timed out, exceeded 1,500ms;